DNC10 Series

10 Gigabit Fiber & Copper Network Adapters

Allied Telesis DNC10 Series network adapters provide entry-level options to upgrade your network capacity to 10G, for high-demand applications. The DNC10 Series features copper or fiber 10G connectivity options.

Overview

Key Features

  • Wake-on-LAN (WoL) support
  • VLAN and VxLAN support
  • Link aggregation (LACP)
  • Failover
  • Jumbo frames (up to 16348 bytes)
  • PCI Express (PCle) v3.1 ready
  • IEEE 802.1p-based traffic prioritization
  • PXE/UEFI Boot
  • SNMP
  • IPv6
  • Receive side scaling (up to 8 queues)
  • Transmit buffers (up to 8184)

Certifications and Compliance

Specifications

Model Width x Depth x Height Weight Connector Power Consumption
DNC10T 8.89 × 6.86 × 1.27 cm (3.5 x 2.7 x 0.5 in) 78.0 g (2.8 oz) 100/1G/2.5G/5G/10GT 6W
DNC10SP 9.14 × 6.86 × 1.27 cm (3.6 x 2.7 x 0.5 in) 78.0 g (2.8 oz) SFP+ (1g/10g) 2W
DNC10LC 9.65 × 6.86 × 1.27 cm (3.8 x 2.7 x 0.5 in) 78.0 g (2.8 oz) 10G /LC MM 6W

AT-DNC10T-901

TAA, 100/1G/2.5G/5G/10GT Adapter Card

AT-DNC10SP-901

TAA, SFP+ (1g/10g) Adapter Card

AT-DNC10LC-901

TAA, 10G /LC MM Adapter Card

Products

accessories

SP10TM

10/100/1000T (RJ-45), 100m
accessories

SPTXc

10/100/1000T (RJ-45), 100m
models

DNC10T

TAA, 10/100/1G/2.5G/5G/10GT Network Adapter
models

DNC10SP

TAA compliant, dual-speed SFP/SFP+ (1G/10G) network adapter card
models

DNC10LC

TAA, 10G /LC MM Network Adapter
accessories

SPTX/I

10/100/1000T (RJ-45), I-Temp, 100m
accessories

SPBD20-14-EXT

1000LX (SC), single-mode BiDi, Ext-Temp, 20km
accessories

SPBD40DUAL-14

1000BX (LC) single-mode, BiDi CSFP, 40km
accessories

SPBD20DUAL-14

1000BX (LC) single-mode, BiDi CSFP, 20km
accessories

SPBD40-xx/I

1000LX (LC) single-mode BiDi, I-Temp, 40km
accessories

SPBD20-xx/I

1000LX (SC) Single-Mode BiDi, I-Temp, 20km
accessories

SPBD20LC/I

1000LX (LC) single-mode BiDi, I-Temp, 20km
accessories

SPBD10

1000LX (LC) single-mode BiDi, 10km
accessories
Network Solutions and Products | Transceivers

SPLX40/E

1000LX (LC) single-mode, Ext-Temp, 40km
accessories
Network Solutions and Products | Transceivers

SPLX40

1000EX (LC), single-mode, 40km
accessories
Network Solutions and Products | Transceivers

SPLX10/E

1000LX (LC) single-mode, Ext-Temp, 10km
accessories
Network Solutions and Products | Transceivers

SPLX10/Iᅠ

1000LX (LC) single-mode, I-Temp, 10km
accessories

SPEX/E

1000SX (LC) Multi-Mode, Ext-Temp, 2km
accessories

SPEX

1000SX (LC) Multi-Mode, 2km
accessories

SPSX/E

1000SX (LC) multi-mode, Ext-Temp, 220-550m
accessories

SPSX/I

1000SX (LC) multi-mode, I-Temp, 220-550m
accessories

SPSX

1000SX (LC), multi-mode, 220-550m
accessories
Network Solutions and Products | Transceivers

SPZX120/I

1000LX SFP, LC, SMF, (120km), I-Temp