QSFP28-LR4

100G, QSFP28 LR4, SMF, LC

The Allied Telesis QSFP28 Series offers the latest industry-standard connectivity in a flexible, small form factor. The QSFP28 Series supports 100GbE interconnects. They are ideal for Datacom/Telecom switch and router connections, as well as data aggregation, backplane, proprietary protocol and high-density applications.

Overview

Key Features

Certifications and Compliance

Applicable Products

series

SwitchBlade x908 GEN2

10G/40G/100G Stackable Layer 3 Modular Chassis Switch
controllers
Network Solution | Switches

x950 Series

10G/40G/100G Stackable Layer 3 Managed Switches