SP10ZR80/I

10G ZR (LC) single-mode SFP+, Ext-Temp, 80km

The Allied Telesis SP10ZR80/I is a hot-pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) and features five digital monitoring functions: temperature, VCC, transmitted optical power, transmitted laser bias current and received optical power.
Network Solutions and Products | Transceivers

Overview

Key Features

Certifications and Compliance

Applicable Products

New Model

x240 Series

Multi-Gigabit Edge Switches
series

IE510-28GSX Series

Extended Temperature Gigabit Fiber Stackable Switches
series

ANC10 Series

Dual-port 10 Gigabit PCIe Dual-Port SFP+ Network Adapter
series

IE220 Series

Industrial Ethernet Layer 2+ PoE++ Switches with 10G uplinks
series

CentreCOM XS910/8 Switch

10 Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
series

GS980MX Series

Stackable Multi-Gigabit Layer 3 Lite Switches
series

MMC10G Series

10G Mini Media Converters
series
Network AI | Media Converters

MCF3000 Series

Multi-Channel Modular Media Converter
series

SwitchBlade x8100 Series

Next Generation Intelligent Layer 3+ Chassis Switches
series

SwitchBlade x908 GEN2

10G/40G/100G Stackable Layer 3 Modular Chassis Switch
controllers
Network Solution | Switches

x950 Series

10G/40G/100G Stackable Layer 3 Managed Switches
controllers
Fully Managed PoE Switches

x930 Series

1G/10G/40G Layer 3 Stackable Dual PSU Switches
controllers

x550 Series

10 Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Managed Switches
controllers

x530 Series

Stackable Multi-Gigabit Layer 3 Dual PSU Switches
series

x530L Series

Stackable Intelligent Layer 3 Switches
series

x510 Series

Gigabit Stackable Managed Switches