SPEX/E

1000LX (LC) multi-mode SFP, Ext-Temp, 2km

The SPEX/E offers a 2 km over multi-mode fiber (1310 nm) option to extend your network. The SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Overview

Key Features

Certifications and Compliance

Applicable Products

series

IE340 Series

Industrial Ethernet Gigabit Layer 3 Switches with PoE+
series

IE220 Series

Industrial Ethernet Layer 2+ PoE++ Switches with 10G uplinks
series

IE210L Series

Extended Temperature Layer 2 Switches
series

DNC10 Series

10 Gigabit Fiber & Copper Network Adapters
series

IMC200/2000 Series

Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Industrial Media and Rate Converters
series
Network AI | Media Converters

MCF3000 Series

Multi-Channel Modular Media Converter